Squalane Oil is a beauty oil that you absolutely must try. It is colorless and odorless, and absorbs more quickly than you would think. It is known as a 'dry' oil, meaning that is doe snot leave behind any oily or greasy residue on the skin.
Squalane Oil is found throughout nature. Some brands actually harvest their Squalane from Shark Liver. We find this disturbing as the compound is the same, so why source it from an animal when plant sources are abundantly available.
If you have never used Squalane Oil before, you will be amazed at how well it moisturizes your skin. It turns out that the human body produces Squalane, which is one of the key components to youthful looking skin. As we age, our production of Squalane starts to decrease, bringing on the onset of fine lines and wrinkles.
Since Squalane Oil easily and rapidly absorbs deep into the skin, it is an ideal supplement for decreasing production levels. Squalane Oil is non-comedonal, which means is does not clog pores.
Squalane Oil is perhaps nature's perfect moisturizer. Ideal for the face, hands, or any part of the body in need of nurturing and nourishment. You will notice rapid visible results from the use of Squalane Oil.
Apply a few drops to the face in gentle circular motions. Allow to absorb for a few minutes. May be applied as often as desired. For hands and nail beds, apply a few drops on the cuticle area in the evening to allow the oil to fully absorb at night. For body, apply Squalane after a shower or bath, or any time the skin is in need of a boost. Squalane is excellent as a base for makeup and as an extra moisture boost beneath a skin cream.
2 Fl Oz | 60 ml
Overall Customer Rating of 2 Reviews: